GDPR

CreativeDock s.r.o., ID number: 28988442,  with registered office at Letenské Sady 1500/80, Holešovice, 170 00 Praha 7 is going to, as the personal data administrator, process the personal data you provide within the scope of the selection process for this position, in accordance with
the general data protection regulation (EU) 2016/679 ("GDPR"). We will also process data about you that are publicly accessible (including social networks such as LinkedIn) and are informative about your ability to perform the position offered. By responding to this job offer you provide the administrator with your personal data that will be processed for the purpose of performing the job selection process (including performance of the relevant legal obligations, where applicable) and for the purpose of establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
or defence against legal claims. The legal basis of the personal data processing is the negotiation of a contract, the fulfilment of legal obligation and the exercice of a legitimate interest. We will process the personal data for the duration of the job selection process and for the duration
of the applicable periods of limitation.
We may pass on your data to processors who provide us with IT, marketing and other support services. Your data will only be processed within the EU, where it is duly protected.
Privacy laws guarantee you different rights in the area of ​​personal data protection: To the extent that your privacy laws - in particular the GDPR - warrant you, you may request us to access your personal information (what kind of information we process, what particular data we process about you and how do we process it), limiting the processing of your data (that is, we will not delete the data yet, but will not work with it) and correction and deletetion of your personal data (whenever legal conditions are met); furthermore you may object to the processing and you may use the right of data portability. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us using the above contact details - the easiest way is to send us
an email to privacy@creativedock.cz and we will be happy to assist you in exercising your rights. If you believe that we violate the applicable legal regulations by processing your personal data, you can file a complaint with the National Supervisory Authority
(For the Czech Republic www.uoou.cz).
X I agree that CreativeDock s.r.o. may process my personal data for the selection of candidates for other positions for the next 12 months, and to make those data available for this purpose and period to companies that it controls, that control it or that are controled by the same persons.